hdrsports

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Fixtures

Monday 18th December

Everton v Swansea ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 22nd December

Arsenal v Liverpool ... 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 23rd December

Everton v Chelsea ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Brighton & Hove Albion v Watford ... 3pm
Man City v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Southampton v Huddersfield ... 3pm
Stoke v West Brom ... 3pm
Swansea v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
West Ham v Newcastle ... 3pm
Burnley v Tottenham ... 3pm
Leicester v Man Utd ... 5.30pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 26th December

Tottenham v Southampton ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v West Ham ... 3pm
Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
Huddersfield v Stoke ... 3pm
Man Utd v Burnley ... 3pm
Watford v Leicester ... 3pm
West Brom v Everton ... 3pm
Liverpool v Swansea ... 5.30pm ... Sky Sports

Wednesday 27th December

Newcastle v Man City ... 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Thursday 28th December

Crystal Palace v Arsenal ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 30th December

Bournemouth v Everton ... 3pm
Chelsea v Stoke ... 3pm
Huddersfield v Burnley ... 3pm
Liverpool v Leicester ... 3pm
Newcastle v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
Watford v Swansea ... 3pm
Man Utd v Southampton ... 3pm

Sunday 31st December

Crystal Palace v Man City ... 12pm
West Brom v Arsenal ... 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 1st January

Brighton & Hove Albion v Bournemouth ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Burnley v Liverpool ... 3pm
Leicester v Huddersfield ... 3pm
Stoke v Newcastle ... 3pm
Everton v Man Utd ... 5.30pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 2nd January

Southampton v Crystal Palace ... 7.45pm
Swansea v Tottenham ... 7.45pm ... Sky Sports
West Ham v West Brom ... 7.45pm
Man City v Watford ... 8pm

Wednesday 3rd January

Arsenal v Chelsea ... 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Thursday 4th January

Tottenham v West Ham ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 13th January

Chelsea v Leicester ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Burnley ... 3pm
Huddersfield v West Ham ... 3pm
Newcastle v Swansea ... 3pm
Watford v Southampton ... 3pm
West Brom v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
Tottenham v Everton ... 5.30pm

Sunday 14th January

Bournemouth v Arsenal ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Man City ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 15th January

Man Utd v Stoke ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 20th January

Brighton & Hove Albion v Chelsea ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
Burnley v Man Utd ... 3pm
Everton v West Brom ... 3pm
Leicester v Watford ... 3pm
Stoke v Huddersfield ... 3pm
West Ham v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Man City v Newcastle ... 5.30pm

Sunday 21st January

Southampton v Tottenham ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 22nd January

Swansea v Liverpool ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 30th January

Swansea v Arsenal ... 7.45pm
West Ham v Crystal Palace ... 7.45pm
Huddersfield v Liverpool ... 8pm

Wednesday 31st January

Chelsea v Bournemouth ... 7.45pm
Everton v Leicester ... 7.45pm
Newcastle v Burnley ... 7.45pm
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 7.45pm
Man City v West Brom ... 8pm
Stoke v Watford ... 8pm
Tottenham v Man Utd ... 8pm

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Thursday 14th December - Monday 1st January

World Darts Championship ... Alexandra Palace, London ... Sky Sports

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Saturday 23rd December

Benetton v Zebre, Stadio Monigo ... 2pm ... EUROSPORT
Edinburgh v Glasgow, Murrayfield ... 5.10pm ... Sky SPORTS | BBC ALBA
Connacht v Ulster, Sportsground ... 7.35pm ... TG4 | BBC SPORT NI

Tuesday 26th December

Dragons v Cardiff, Rodney Parade ... 2pm ... BBC SPORT Wales
Munster v Leinster, Thomond Park ... 3.15pm ... TG4 | Sky SPORTS
Scarlets v Ospreys, Parc y Scarlets ... 5.35pm ... S4C | Sky SPORTS

Saturday 30th December

Zebre v Benetton, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi ... 2pm ... EUROSPORT
Glasgow v Edinburgh, Scotstoun Stadium ... 3.15pm ... Sky SPORTS

Sunday 31st December

Cardiff v Scarlets, Cardiff Arms Park ... 3.15pm ... Sky SPORTS | BBC SPORT Wales
Dragons v Ospreys, Rodney Parade ... 5.35pm ... S4C

Monday 1st January

Leinster v Connacht, RDS Arena ... 3.15pm ... TG4
Ulster v Munster, Kingspan Stadium ... 5.35pm ... TG4 | BBC SPORT NI

Friday 5th January

Edinburgh v Southern Kings, Myreside ... 7.35pm ... BBC Alba
Scarlets v Dragons, Parc Y Scarlets ... 7.35pm ... BBC SPORT Wales

Saturday 6th January

Benetton v Cheetahs, Stadio Monigo ... 1.15pm ... EUROSPORT | BBC Alba
Ospreys v Cardiff, Liberty Stadium ... 3.15pm ... S4C | Sky SPORTS
Zebre v Glasgow, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi ... 3.30pm ... EUROSPORT | BBC Alba
Leinster v Ulster, RDS Arena ... 5.35pm ... Sky SPORTS | TG4 | BBC SPORT NI
Munster v Connacht, Thomond Park ... 7.35pm ... TG4

Saturday 13th January

Southern Kings v Cheetahs, Nelson Mandela Bay ... 3pm ... BBC Alba

Saturday 20th January

Cheetahs v Southern Kings, Toyota Stadium ... 3pm ... BBC Alba

Champions Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Champions Cup
12/13/14th January

Ulster v La Rochelle ... Kingspan Stadium
Leinster v Glasgow ... RDS Arena
Racing 92 v Munster ... U Arena

19/20/21st January

Wasps v Ulster ... Ricoh Arena
Montpellier v Leinster ... Altrad Stadium
Munster v Castres Olympique ... Thomond Park

Challenge Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Challenge Cup
11/12/13/14th January

Worcester Warriors v Connacht ... Sixways Stadium

18/19/20/21th January

Connacht v Oyonnax ... The Sportsground

Uefa Europa League

Europa League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Thursday 15th February

Östersund v Arsenal - Östersund, 6pm ... BT Sport | eir Sport
Celtic v Zenit - Celtic Park, 8.05pm ... BT Sport | eir Sport

Thursday 22nd February

Zenit v Celtic - St Petersburg, 6pm ... BT Sport | eir Sport
Arsenal v Östersund - Arsenal Stadium, 8.05pm ... BT Sport | eir Sport

Friday 23rd February - tbc

UEFA Europa League - round of 16 draw ... Nyon

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 25th March

Australian Grand Prix - Melbourne

Sunday 8th April

Chinese Grand Prix - Shanghai

Sunday 15th April

Bahrain Grand Prix - Sakhir

Sunday 29th April

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Baku

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 4th - Sunday 7th January

PGA Tour: Sentry Tournament of Champions, Plantation Course at Kapalua, Kapalua, Maui, Hawaii

Thursday 11th - Sunday 14th January

PGA Tour: Sony Open in Hawaii, Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI

Thursday 11th - Sunday 14th January

European Tour: BMW SA Open, Glendower GC, City of Ekurhuleni, Gauteng, South Africa

Friday 12th - Sunday 14th January

European Tour/Asian Tour: EURASIA CUP, Glenmarie G & CC, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st January

PGA Tour: CareerBuilder Challenge, PGA WEST/La Quinta Country Club, La Quinta, CA

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st January

European Tour: Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Abu Dhabi GC, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th January

PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course, San Diego, CA

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th January

European Tour: Omega Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates GC, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th February

PGA Tour: Waste Management Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

Thursday 1st - Sunday 4th February

European Tour: Maybank Championship, Saujana G&CC, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th February

PGA Tour: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach, Spyglass, Monterey Peninsula, Pebble Beach, CA

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th February

European Tour: ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth, Lake Karrinyup CC, Perth, Australia

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th February

PGA Tour: Genesis Open, The Riveria Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th February

European Tour: NBO Oman Golf Classic, Al Mouj Golf, Muscat, Oman

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th February

PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th February

European Tour: Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, Doha GC, Doha, Qatar

World Snooker250

World Snooker Fixtures

Tuesday 19th - Friday 22nd December

German Masters Qualifiers ... Barnsley

Friday 5th - Sunday 7th January

Seniors Irish Masters ... Ireland

Sunday 14th - Sunday 21st January

The Masters ... Alexandra Palace, London

Champions League Logo

Champions League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Tuesday 13th February

Tottenham v Juventus ... Basel, 7.45pm ... BT Sport
Man City v Basel ... Turin, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Wednesday 14th February

Porto v Liverpool ... Porto, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Tuesday 20th February

Chelsea v Barcelona ... Stamford Bridge, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Wednesday 21st February

Sevilla v Man Utd ... Seville, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Tuesday 6th March

Liverpool v Porto ... Anfield,  7.45pm ... BT Sport

Wednesday 7th March

Tottenham v Juventus ... Wembley, 7.45pm ... BT Sport
Man City v Basel ... Manchester, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Tuesday 13th March

Man Utd v Sevilla ... Old Trafford, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Wednesday 14th March

Barcelona v Chelsea ... Barcelona, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Friday 16th March

UEFA Champions League - quarter final draw ... Nyon

Some Useful Links