hdrsports

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Fixtures

Friday 20th October

West Ham v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 21st October

Chelsea v Watford ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v Man Utd
... 3pm
Man City v Burnley ... 3pm
Newcastle v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
Stoke v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Swansea v Leicester ... 3pm
Southampton v West Brom ... 5.30pm

Sunday 22nd October

Everton v Arsenal ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Spurs v Liverpool
... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 28th October

Man Utd v Spurs ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Swansea ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v West Ham ... 3pm
Liverpool v Huddersfield ... 3pm
Watford v Stoke ... 3pm
West Brom v Man City ... 3pm
Bournemouth v Chelsea ... 5.30pm

Sunday 29th October

Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Leicester v Everton
... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 30th October

Burnley v Newcastle  ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 4th November

Stoke v Leicester ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v West Brom ... 3pm
Newcastle v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Southampton v Burnley ... 3pm
Swansea v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
West Ham v Liverpool ... 5.30pm

Sunday 5th November

Spurs v Crystal Palace ... 12pm
Man City v Arsenal ... 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Everton v Watford ... 4.30pm
Chelsea v Man Utd ... 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 18th November

Arsenal v Spurs ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Huddersfield ... 3pm
Burnley v Swansea ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Everton ... 3pm
Leicester v Man City ... 3pm
Liverpool v Southampton ... 3pm
West Brom v Chelsea ... 3pm
Man Utd v Newcastle ... 5.30pm

Sunday 19th November

Watford v West Ham ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 20th November

Brighton & Hove Albion v Stoke ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 24th November

West Ham v Leicester ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 25th November

Crystal Palace v Stoke ... 3pm
Man Utd v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
Newcastle v Watford ... 3pm
Swansea v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Spurs v West Brom ... 3pm
Liverpool v Chelsea ... 3pm

Sunday 26th November

Southampton v Everton ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Burnley v Arsenal ... 2pm
Huddersfield v Man City ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 28th November

Brighton & Hove Albion v Crystal Palace ... 7.45pm
Leicester v Spurs ... 7.45pm
Watford v Man Utd ... 8pm
West Brom v Newcastle ... 8pm

Wednesday 29th November

Arsenal v Huddersfield ... 7.45pm
Bournemouth v Burnley ... 7.45pm
Chelsea v Swansea ... 7.45pm
Everton v West Ham ... 8pm
Man City v Southampton ... 8pm
Stoke v Liverpool ... 8pm

Champions League Logo

Champions League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Tuesday 17th October

Man City v Napoli ... 7.45pm
Maribor v Liverpool ... 7.45pm
Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 18th October

Bayern Munich v Celtic ... 7.45pm
Benfica v Man Utd ... 7.45pm
Chelsea v Roma ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 31st October

Celtic v Bayern Munich ... 7.45pm
Man Utd v Benfica ... 7.45pm
Roma v Chelsea ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 1st November

Liverpool v Maribor ... 7.45pm
Napoli v Man City ... 7.45pm
Spurs v Real Madrid ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 21st November

Dortmund v Spurs ... 7.45pm
Man City v Feyenoord ... 7.45pm
Sevilla v Liverpool ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 22nd November

Qarabag v Chelsea ... 7.45pm
Paris v Celtic ... 7.45pm
Basel v Man Utd ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 5th December

Chelsea v Atlético ... 7.45pm
Celtic v Anderlecht ... 7.45pm
Man Utd v CSKA Moskva ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 6th December

Tottenham v Apoel ... 7.45pm
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City ... 7.45pm
Liverpool v Spartak Moskva ... 7.45pm

Champions Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Champions Cup
Saturday 21st October

Glasgow v Leinster ... Scotstoun Stadium, 1pm ... Sky Sports | beIN Sports
Munster v Racing 92 ... Thomond Park, 5.30pm ... Sky Sports | beIN Sports

Sunday 22nd October

La Rochelle v Ulster ... Stade Marcel DeFlandre, 4.15pm ... FR 2 | Sky Sports | beIN Sports

Saturday 9th December

Munster v Leicester ... Thomond Park, 7.45pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Sunday 10th December

Harlequins v Ulster ... The Twickenham Stoop, 1pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports
Exeter v Leinster ... Sandy Park, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Friday 15th December

Ulster v Harlequins ... Kingspan Stadium, 7.45pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Saturday 16th December

Leinster v Exeter ... Aviva Stadium, 3.15pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Sunday 17th December

Leicester v Munster ... Welford Road, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sports

Challenge Cup Rugby

European Professional Club Rugby (Irish Teams)

Challenge Cup
Saturday 21st October

Connacht v Worcester ... The Sportsground, 3pm

Saturday 9th December

Brive v Connacht ... Stade Amédée-Domenech, 9pm ... FR4

Saturday 16th December

Connacht v Brive ... The Sportsground, 3pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Friday 27th October

Connacht v Munster, Sportsground ... 7.35pm ...  TG4
Ospreys v Dragons, Liberty Stadium ... 7.45pm ... BBC Sport Wales
Glasgow v Southern Kings, Scotstoun Stadium ... 7.35pm ... BBC ALBA

Saturday 28th October

Benetton v Edinburgh, Stadio Monigo ... 3pm ... EUROSPORT
Ulster v Leinster, Kingspan Stadium ... 6.15pm ... BBC Sport NI | Sky SPORTS
Scarlets v Cardiff, Parc y Scarlets ... 7.35pm ... S4C
Zebre v Cheetahs, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi ... 8pm ... S4C | EUROSPORT

Friday 3rd November

Glasgow v Leinster, Scotstoun Stadium ... 7.35pm ... BBC ALBA
Munster v Dragons, Irish Independent Park ... 5pm ... 7.35pm
Scarlets v Benetton, Parc y Scarlets ... 7.35pm ... BBC Sport Wales | EUROSPORT

Saturday 4th November

Southern Kings v Ulster, Nelson Mandela Bay ... 5pm ... BBC ALBA | BBC Sport NI
Edinburgh v Ospreys, Myreside ... 5.30pm ... Sky SPORTS
Cardiff v Zebre, Cardiff Arms Park ... 7.35pm ... S4C | EUROSPORT
Connacht v Cheetahs, Sportsground ... 7.35pm ... TG4 | BBC ALBA

24th/25th/26th November

Osprey v Glasgow, Liberty Stadium

Friday 24th November

Ulster v Benetton, Kingspan Stadium ... 7.05pm ... BBC Sport NI | EUROSPORT
Cheetahs v Edinburgh, Toyota Stadium ... 7.30pm ... BBC ALBA
Cardiff v Connacht, Cardiff Arms Park ... 7.35pm
Leinster v Dragons, RDS Arena ... 7.35pm ... TG4

Sunday 26th November

Zebre v Munster, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi ... 2pm ... Sky SPORTS | EUROSPORT
Southern Kings v Scarlets, Nelson Mandela Bay ... 3pm ... S4C | BBC ALBA

Uefa Europa League

Europa League Fixtures (UK Teams)

Thursday 19th October

Everton v Lyon ... 8.05pm
Crvena Zvezda v Arsenal ... 6pm

Thursday 2nd November

Lyon v Everton ... 6pm
Arsenal v Crvena Zvezda ... 8.05pm

Thursday 23rd November

Everton v Atalanta ... 8.05pm
Köln v Arsenal ... 6pm

Thursday 7th December

Apollon Limossol v Everton ... 6pm
Arsenal v BATE Borisov ... 8.05pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 19th October - Sunday 22nd October

European Tour: Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation, Real Club Valderrama, San Roque, Andalucia, Spain.

Thursday 19th October - Sunday 22nd October

LPGA Tour Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship, Taipei, Taiwan.

Friday 20th October - Sunday 22nd October

Champions Tour Dominion Charity Classic , The Country Club of Virginia, Richmond, Virginia , USA.

Friday 20th October - Sunday 22nd October

Champions UK Masters (TBC), Forest of Arden Marriott Hotel & CC, England.

Thursday 26th October - Sunday 29th October

World Golf Championships - HSBC Champions, TBC, TBC, China.

Thursday 26th October - Sunday 29th October

LPGA Tour Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Friday 27th October - Sunday 29th October

Champions Tour PowerShares QQQ Championship , Sherwood Country Club, Thousand Oaks, California, USA.

Thursday 2nd November - Sunday 5th November

LPGA Tour TOTO JAPAN CLASSIC, Taiheyo Club, Minori Course, Ibaraki, Japan.

Thursday 2nd November - Sunday 5th November

European Tour Turkish Airlines Open, Regnum Carya Golf & Spa Resort, Antalya, Turkey.

Wednesday 8th November - Saturday 11th November

LPGA Tour Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Club, Hainan Island, China.

Thursday 9th November - Sunday 12th November

European Tour: Nedbank Golf Challenge, Gary Player CC, Sun City, South Africa.

Friday 10th November - Sunday 12th November

Champions Tour Charles Schwab Cup Championship , Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, Arizona, USA.

Thursday 16th November - Sunday 19th November

European Tour DP World Tour Championship, Dubai, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Thursday 16th November - Sunday 19th November

LPGA Tour CME Group Tour Championship, Tiburon Golf Club, Ritz Carlton Golf Resort, Naples, Florida, United States of America.

Friday 8th December - Sunday 10th December

MCB Tour Champion, Constance Belle Mare Plage, Mauritius.

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 22nd October

USA Grand Prix - Austin

Sunday 29th October

Mexican Grand Prix - Mexico City

Sunday 12th November

Brazilian Grand Prix - Sao Paulo

Sunday 26th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Abu Dhabi

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Friday 20th - Saturday 21st October

German Darts Masters ... Dusseldorf ... itv SPORT

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th October

European Championship ... Hasselt ... itv SPORT

Friday 3rd - Sunday 5th November

World Series of Darts Finals ... Braehead Arena, Glasgow ... itv SPORT

Saturday 11th - Sunday 19th November

Grand Slam of Darts ... Wolverhampton Civic Hall ... Sky Sports

Friday 24th - Sunday 26th November

Players Championship Finals ... Butlins Minehead Resort ... itv SPORT

Thursday 14th December - Monday 1st January

World Darts Championship ... Alexandra Palace, London ... Sky Sports

Fai250

Senior Men's Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

FIFA World Cup play-offs

Saturday 11th November

Denmark v Republic Of Ireland ... 20:45 (local time)

Tuesday 14th November

Republic Of Ireland v Denmark ... Aviva Stadium ... 19:45 (local time)

Some Useful Links